Thursday, August 9, 2018

Asian Games 2018 Men's Basketball Free Live Stream, Schedule & Updates | GILAS PILIPINAS


Photo credit: FIBA / www.fiba.basketball

2018 Asian Games Free Live Stream, Standings, Updates, Schedule, Results & Replay Videos.


Preliminary Round Groups:
(GROUP A) Korea, Mongolia, Thailand, Indonesia (host)
(GROUP B) Iran, Syria, United Arab Emirates
(GROUP C) Japan, Qatar, Chinese Taipei, Hong Kong
(GROUP D) Philippines, China, Kazakhstan


Asian Games 2018 Men's Basketball 5x5 Complete Game Schedule:
(All times are PHT — Philippine Time)

August 14, 2018 (Tuesday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
11:00AM - Chinese Taipei vs. Japan
1:30PM - Thailand vs. Mongolia
5:00PM - Hong Kong vs. Qatar
7:30PM - Indonesia vs. Korea

August 16, 2018 (Thursday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
11:00AM - Gilas Pilipinas vs. Kazakhstan
1:30PM - Syria vs. UAE
5:00PM - Korea vs. Mongolia
7:30PM - Japan vs. Qatar

August 20, 2018 (Monday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
5:00PM - Chinese Taipei vs. Hong Kong
7:30PM - Indonesia vs. Thailand

August 21, 2018 (Tuesday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
5:00PM - Gilas Pilipinas vs. China

August 22, 2018 (Wednesday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
1:30PM - Japan vs. Hong Kong
5:00PM - Iran vs. UAE
7:30PM - Korea vs. Thailand

August 23, 2018 (Thursday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
5:00PM - Kazakhstan vs. China

August 25, 2018 (Saturday)
PRELIMINARY ROUND
1:30PM - Syria vs. Iran
5:00PM - Qatar vs. Chinese Taipei
7:30PM - Mongolia vs. Indonesia

August 27, 2018 (Monday)
KNOCKOUT QUARTERFINALS
11:00AM - (QF1) A1 vs. D2
1:30PM - (QF2) B1 vs. C2
5:00PM - (QF3) C1 vs. B2
7:30PM - (QF4) D1 vs. A2

August 31, 2018 (Friday)
SEMIFINALS
5:00PM - (SF1)
7:30PM - (SF2)

September 1, 2018 (Saturday)
1:30PM - BRONZE MEDAL Game
7:30PM - GOLD MEDAL Game


Gilas Pilipinas Game Schedule (GROUP D):
August 16, 2018 (11:00AM) Gilas Pilipinas vs. Kazakhstan [LIVE STREAM]
August 21, 2018 (5:00PM) Gilas Pilipinas vs. China [LIVE STREAM]

Gilas Pilipinas lineup: Gabe Norwood (RoS), Chris Tiu (RoS), James Yap (RoS), Beau Belga (RoS), Raymond Almazan (RoS), Maverick Ahanmisi (RoS), Stanley Pringle (GlobalPort), Paul Lee (Magnolia), Christian Standhardinger (SMB), JP Erram (Blackwater), Don Trollano (TNT), Asi Taulava (NLEX), Ricci Rivero (Cadet), Kobe Paras (Cadet). Head Coach: Yeng Guiao | Asst Coach: Caloy Garcia. (NOTE: The final lineup will be cut down to 12 players on August 14)


Photo credit: FIBA / www.fiba.basketball

BUY Team Pilipinas Shirts and Hoodies!
Buy Gilas Pilipinas Shirts (International orders) - [BUY NOW - CLICK HERE]
Buy Gilas Pilipinas Shirts/Hoodies (PHL orders) - [BUY NOW - CLICK HERE]





0 comments:

Post a Comment